List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Kenworth Sales, NewPrinces Group and ORNL Federal Credit Union. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$100M - $250M
650

$1B - $10B
650

$100M - $250M
650

$250M - $500M
650

$100M - $250M
650

$100M - $250M
650

$25M - $50M
650

$100M - $250M
649

$100M - $250M
649

$50M - $100M
649

$10M - $25M
649

$1B - $10B
649

$25M - $50M
649

$100M - $250M
649

$500M - $1B
649

$25M - $50M
649

$859M
$250M - $500M
649

$25M - $50M
649

$1.9B
$1B - $10B
649

$25M - $50M
648

Estonia, Tartu Maakond, Tartu
$1B - $10B
648

$10M - $25M
648

$25M - $50M
648

$475M
$1B - $10B
648

$1M - $10M
648

$25M - $50M
648

$1B - $10B
648

$232M
$100M - $250M
648

$100M - $250M
648

$250M - $500M
648

$1B - $10B
648

$25M - $50M
648

$250M - $500M
648

$80M
$100M - $250M
648

$10M - $25M
647

Argentina, Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires
$10M - $25M
647

$100M - $250M
647

$1M - $10M
647

$250M - $500M
647

$1B - $10B
647

Austria, Salzburg, Salzburg
$10M - $25M
647

$25M - $50M
647

$50M - $100M
647

$25M - $50M
647

Austria, Wien, Wien, Alsergrund
$25M - $50M
646

$25M - $50M
646

$50M - $100M
646

$50M - $100M
646

$10M - $25M
646

$250M - $500M
646

$1B - $10B
646

$500M - $1B
646

$250M - $500M
646

$10M - $25M
646

$250M - $500M
646

$250M - $500M
646

$500M - $1B
646

$25M - $50M
645

$532M
$250M - $500M
645

$100M - $250M
645

$100M - $250M
645

$1B - $10B
645

$100M - $250M
645

$100M - $250M
645

$1M - $10M
645

$78M
$500M - $1B
645

$100M - $250M
645

$500M - $1B
645

$25M - $50M
645

$500M - $1B
645

$500M - $1B
645

$1M - $10M
645

$100M - $250M
645

$1M - $10M
645

$250M - $500M
645

$1M - $10M
645

$250M - $500M
645

$50M - $100M
645

$10M - $25M
644

$500M - $1B
644

$250M - $500M
644

$600M
$1B - $10B
644

$100M - $250M
644

$50M - $100M
644

$250M - $500M
644

$250M - $500M
644

$500M - $1B
643

$10M - $25M
643

$100M - $250M
643

$500M - $1B
643

Bahamas, New Providence District, Nassau
$10M - $25M
643

$25M - $50M
643

$652M
$250M - $500M
643

$100M - $250M
643

$25M - $50M
643

$250M - $500M
643

Chile, Santiago Metropolitan, Santiago
$10B+
643

$1M - $10M
643

$25M - $50M
642

$1M - $10M
642

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Kenworth Sales, NewPrinces Group and ORNL Federal Credit Union.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.