List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including DeliverHealth, Excis Compliance and Grand & Toy. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$100M - $250M
642

$250M - $500M
642

$1B - $10B
642

$10M - $25M
642

$1B - $10B
642

$250M - $500M
641

$10M - $25M
641

$250M - $500M
641

$50M - $100M
641

$10M - $25M
641

$23M
$100M - $250M
641

$500M - $1B
641

$50M - $100M
641

$50M - $100M
641

$100M - $250M
641

$250M - $500M
641

Poland, Greater Poland, Warszawa
$250M - $500M
641

$500M - $1B
641

$223M
$500M - $1B
641

$1M - $10M
641

$250M - $500M
641

$150K
$500M - $1B
641

Myanmar, Yangon, Hlaing
$50M - $100M
641

$1M - $10M
641

$250M - $500M
640

$1B
$1B - $10B
640

$1.5B
$100M - $250M
640

$100M - $250M
640

$500M - $1B
640

$250M - $500M
640

$100M - $250M
640

$100M - $250M
640

$1M - $10M
640

China, Guangdong, Shenzhen
$500M - $1B
640

$500M - $1B
640

$250M - $500M
640

$1M - $10M
640

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Riyadh
$50M - $100M
640

$744M
$250M - $500M
640

$634K
$1M - $10M
640

$1M - $10M
640

$1M - $10M
640

$500M - $1B
640

$1.6B
$25M - $50M
640

$50M - $100M
640

Poland, Masovian, Warsaw
$100M - $250M
639

$63K
$25M - $50M
639

$100M - $250M
639

$1M - $10M
639

$25M - $50M
639

$25M - $50M
639

$500M - $1B
639

$10M - $25M
639

$10M
$500M - $1B
639

$500M - $1B
639

$280K
$100M - $250M
639

$50M - $100M
639

$500M - $1B
638

$250M - $500M
638

$100M - $250M
638

$500M - $1B
638

$100M - $250M
638

$25M - $50M
638

$50M - $100M
638

Poland, Łódź, Łódź
$25M - $50M
638

$500M - $1B
638

$100M - $250M
638

$100M - $250M
638

$300M
$10B+
638

$25M - $50M
638

Hong Kong, Kowloon, New Kowloon
$250M - $500M
638

$250M - $500M
637

$1.7B
$1B - $10B
637

$1B - $10B
637

$1B - $10B
637

$50M - $100M
637

$250M - $500M
637

$250M - $500M
637

$1M - $10M
637

Sri Lanka, Western Province, Colpetty
$250M - $500M
637

$25M - $50M
637

$25M - $50M
637

Morocco, Rabat-Salé-Kénitra
$10M - $25M
637

$10M - $25M
637

$10M - $25M
637

$500M - $1B
637

$50M - $100M
637

$50M - $100M
636

$25M - $50M
636

$88M
$25M - $50M
636

$500M - $1B
636

$100M - $250M
636

$250M - $500M
636

$250M - $500M
636

$250M - $500M
636

$500M - $1B
636

$500M - $1B
636

Turkey, Istanbul, Sarıyer
$1B - $10B
636

$1M - $10M
636

$1B - $10B
635

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include DeliverHealth, Excis Compliance and Grand & Toy.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.