List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Greater Manchester Combined Authority, Logisnext Americas Inc. and Nelipak Healthcare Packaging. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$9.2M
$10M - $25M
755

$250M - $500M
755

$50M - $100M
755

$250M - $500M
755

$1B - $10B
755

$1B - $10B
755

$1B - $10B
754

$50M - $100M
754

Pakistan, Islāmābād, Islamabad
$500M - $1B
754

$100M - $250M
754

$50M - $100M
754

$500M - $1B
754

$250M - $500M
754

$1B - $10B
754

$1B - $10B
754

$1M - $10M
754

$500M - $1B
754

$250M - $500M
754

$10M - $25M
753

$25M - $50M
753

$20M
$500M - $1B
753

$100M - $250M
753

$1M - $10M
753

$500M - $1B
753

$50M - $100M
753

South Korea, 서울특별시, 서초구
$250M - $500M
753

$25M - $50M
753

$100M - $250M
752

$500M - $1B
752

$1B - $10B
752

$45M
$250M - $500M
752

$100M - $250M
752

$100M - $250M
752

Qatar, ad Dawḩah, Doha
$10M - $25M
752

$100M - $250M
752

$25M - $50M
751

$418M
$50M - $100M
751

Azerbaijan, Bakı, Baku
$50M - $100M
751

$10M - $25M
751

Belarus, Minsk, Minsk
$100M - $250M
751

$100M - $250M
751

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Riyadh
$40M
$50M - $100M
751

$500M - $1B
751

$200M
$250M - $500M
751

$1B - $10B
751

$100M - $250M
751

$250M - $500M
751

$322K
$250M - $500M
751

$1M - $10M
751

$25M - $50M
750

$250M - $500M
750

$100M - $250M
750

$1M - $10M
750

$250M - $500M
750

$25M - $50M
750

$250M - $500M
750

$210M
$250M - $500M
750

$500M - $1B
750

$120M
$50M - $100M
750

$470M
$100M - $250M
750

$500M - $1B
750

$25M - $50M
750

$100M - $250M
750

$100M - $250M
750

$500M - $1B
749

$50M - $100M
749

$1M - $10M
749

$1B - $10B
749

$250M - $500M
749

$100M - $250M
749

$50M - $100M
749

$500M - $1B
749

Bulgaria, Sofia-grad, Sofia
$1B - $10B
748

$100M - $250M
748

$50M - $100M
748

$25M - $50M
748

$100M - $250M
748

$500M - $1B
748

$775K
$500M - $1B
748

$25M - $50M
748

$1.1B
$500M - $1B
748

$500M - $1B
747

$100M - $250M
747

$21M
$250M - $500M
747

Malta, Żejtun
$250M - $500M
747

$250M - $500M
747

$250M - $500M
747

$10M - $25M
747

$100M - $250M
747

$100M - $250M
747

$2.7B
$25M - $50M
747

Cyprus, Lemesós, Limassol
$250M - $500M
747

$100M - $250M
747

$50M - $100M
747

$55M
$250M - $500M
747

$500M - $1B
747

$135M
$250M - $500M
746

$50M - $100M
746

$100M - $250M
746

$25M - $50M
746

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Greater Manchester Combined Authority, Logisnext Americas Inc. and Nelipak Healthcare Packaging.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.