List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including City Gear, FOMAS Group and FireEye, Inc.. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$250M - $500M
808

$100M - $250M
808

$1.7B
$500M - $1B
808

$16M
$100M - $250M
808

$250M - $500M
808

$500M - $1B
808

$25M - $50M
808

$1B - $10B
808

$100M - $250M
808

Nigeria, Lagos, Ikate
$100M - $250M
808

$281M
$500M - $1B
808

$1B - $10B
807

$138M
$250M - $500M
807

$250M - $500M
807

$25M - $50M
807

$100M - $250M
807

$500M - $1B
806

$250M - $500M
806

$119M
$500M - $1B
806

$500M - $1B
806

$100M - $250M
806

$250M - $500M
806

$1B - $10B
806

$50M - $100M
806

$1B - $10B
806

$500M - $1B
806

$500M - $1B
805

$50M - $100M
805

$500M - $1B
805

$1B - $10B
805

$50M - $100M
805

$100M - $250M
805

$10M - $25M
805

$25M - $50M
805

$250M - $500M
805

$250M - $500M
805

$25M - $50M
805

$100M - $250M
805

Greece, Attikí, Athens
$100M - $250M
805

$100M - $250M
805

$250M - $500M
805

$250M - $500M
805

$500M - $1B
804

$250M - $500M
804

$1B - $10B
804

$250M - $500M
804

$250M - $500M
804

$1M - $10M
804

$250M - $500M
804

$1B - $10B
804

$1M - $10M
804

$100M - $250M
804

$1B - $10B
803

$500M - $1B
803

$100M - $250M
803

$500M - $1B
803

$25M - $50M
803

Myanmar, Yangon, Yangon Pauk
$68M
$25M - $50M
803

$250M - $500M
803

$500M - $1B
803

$350M
$1B - $10B
803

$100M - $250M
803

$25M - $50M
803

$250M - $500M
802

$50M - $100M
802

Poland, Greater Poland, Poznań
$1B - $10B
802

$10B+
802

$50M - $100M
802

$25M - $50M
801

$250M - $500M
801

$2M
$25M - $50M
801

$100M - $250M
801

$500M - $1B
801

$100M - $250M
801

$25M - $50M
801

$100M - $250M
801

$10B+
801

$25M - $50M
800

$250M - $500M
800

$500M - $1B
800

$60M
$500M - $1B
800

$2.7B
$500M - $1B
800

$100M - $250M
800

$500M - $1B
800

$100M - $250M
800

$50M - $100M
800

$25M - $50M
800

$1M - $10M
800

$100M - $250M
799

$1B - $10B
799

$20M
$500M - $1B
799

$10M - $25M
799

$540M
$50M - $100M
799

$25M - $50M
799

$45M
$500M - $1B
799

$50M - $100M
799

$1B - $10B
799

$25M - $50M
798

$397M
$500M - $1B
798

$25M - $50M
798

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include City Gear, FOMAS Group and FireEye, Inc..

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.