List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Dümmen Orange, Groupe Sandaya and MileOne Autogroup. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$1B - $10B
788

$1M - $10M
788

$500M - $1B
788

$50M - $100M
788

$250M - $500M
788

Czech Republic, Prague, Prague
$100M
$1B - $10B
787

$250M - $500M
787

$500M - $1B
787

$100M - $250M
787

$10M - $25M
787

$250M - $500M
787

$250M - $500M
787

$100M - $250M
786

$41M
$100M - $250M
786

$25M - $50M
786

$50M - $100M
786

Greece, Attikí, Athens
$25M - $50M
786

$50M - $100M
786

$1B - $10B
786

$100M - $250M
786

$51M
$50M - $100M
786

$1.3M
$250M - $500M
785

$25M - $50M
785

$25M - $50M
785

$100M - $250M
785

$25M - $50M
785

$50M - $100M
785

$100M - $250M
785

$100M - $250M
785

$25M - $50M
784

$250M - $500M
784

$250M - $500M
784

$1.8B
$1B - $10B
784

$500M - $1B
784

$250M - $500M
784

$25M - $50M
784

$75M
$500M - $1B
784

$500M - $1B
784

$1B - $10B
784

$50M - $100M
784

$100M - $250M
783

$250M - $500M
783

$25M - $50M
783

$248M
$100M - $250M
783

$1B - $10B
783

Philippines, Metro Manila, Tondo South
$1B - $10B
783

$250M - $500M
783

$250M - $500M
783

$100M - $250M
783

$1B - $10B
782

$391M
$500M - $1B
782

Isle of Man
$10M - $25M
782

$500M - $1B
782

Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
$1B - $10B
782

$10M - $25M
782

$10M - $25M
782

$1M - $10M
782

$3.3M
$100M - $250M
782

$250M - $500M
782

$25M - $50M
781

$100M - $250M
781

$1B - $10B
781

$25M - $50M
781

$2.8M
$1B - $10B
781

$1B - $10B
781

$25M - $50M
781

$345M
$250M - $500M
781

$250M - $500M
780

Bulgaria, София / Sofija
$422M
$1B - $10B
780

$500M - $1B
780

$100M - $250M
780

$1B - $10B
780

$10M
$25M - $50M
780

$100M - $250M
780

Philippines, Metro Manila, Nichols-mckinley
$50M - $100M
780

$250M - $500M
780

$363M
$1B - $10B
780

$25M - $50M
780

$25M - $50M
780

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Riyadh
$25M - $50M
779

$250M - $500M
779

$100M - $250M
779

$25M - $50M
779

Costa Rica, Alajuela, Coyol
$1M - $10M
779

$25M - $50M
779

$1B - $10B
779

$117M
$250M - $500M
779

$1B - $10B
779

$1M - $10M
779

Austria, Upper Austria, Wels
$50M - $100M
779

$83M
$500M - $1B
779

$582M
$500M - $1B
778

$1B - $10B
778

$250M - $500M
778

$1B - $10B
778

$10M - $25M
778

<$1M
778

$250M - $500M
778

$25M - $50M
778

$500M - $1B
778

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Dümmen Orange, Groupe Sandaya and MileOne Autogroup.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.