List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including KenCrest, Lonely Planet and Norda Stelo. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$100M - $250M
798

$500M - $1B
798

$20M
$50M - $100M
798

$1M - $10M
798

$372M
$1B - $10B
798

$5K
$100M - $250M
798

$250M - $500M
798

$250M - $500M
798

$1B
$250M - $500M
797

$25M - $50M
797

$500M - $1B
797

$100M - $250M
797

$1B - $10B
797

Austria, Wien, Vienna
$1B - $10B
797

$50M - $100M
797

$1M - $10M
797

$100M - $250M
797

$100M - $250M
797

$100M - $250M
796

Philippines, Metro Manila, Legaspi Village
$10M - $25M
796

$100M - $250M
796

Indonesia, Jakarta, Jakarta
$100M - $250M
796

$25M - $50M
796

$1B - $10B
796

$100M - $250M
796

$8.7M
$100M - $250M
796

$250M - $500M
796

$100M - $250M
796

$50M - $100M
796

$500M - $1B
796

$39M
$250M - $500M
795

$96M
$500M - $1B
795

$429M
$250M - $500M
795

Isle of Man
$50M - $100M
795

$50M - $100M
795

$250M - $500M
795

$264K
$500M - $1B
795

$1B - $10B
794

$100M - $250M
794

$250M - $500M
794

$250M - $500M
794

$100M - $250M
794

$100M - $250M
794

$20M
$500M - $1B
794

$1B - $10B
794

Portugal, Lisbon, Lisboa
<$1M
794

$100M - $250M
794

$500M - $1B
794

$243M
$250M - $500M
794

Austria, Kärnten, Klagenfurt
$100M - $250M
793

$1M - $10M
793

$100M - $250M
793

$500M - $1B
793

Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Tashkent
$250M - $500M
793

$100M - $250M
793

$250M - $500M
793

$500M - $1B
792

$250M - $500M
792

$1B - $10B
792

$500M - $1B
792

$336M
$250M - $500M
792

$585M
$500M - $1B
792

$200M
$250M - $500M
792

$61M
$250M - $500M
792

$10M - $25M
792

$500M - $1B
792

$50M - $100M
792

$50M - $100M
792

$10M - $25M
792

$1.1B
$100M - $250M
792

$1B - $10B
791

$500M - $1B
791

$500M - $1B
791

$250M
$100M - $250M
791

$31M
$1B - $10B
791

$500M - $1B
791

$1B - $10B
791

$10M - $25M
790

$100M - $250M
790

$25M - $50M
790

$100M - $250M
790

$1B - $10B
790

$250M - $500M
790

Poland, Lesser Poland, Kraków
$50M - $100M
790

Chile, Santiago Metropolitan, Las Condes
$10B+
790

$1B - $10B
790

$100M - $250M
790

$500M - $1B
790

$250M - $500M
790

$10M - $25M
789

$1M - $10M
789

$1B - $10B
789

$1M - $10M
789

$500M - $1B
789

Austria, Vienna, Vienna
$10M - $25M
789

$479M
$250M - $500M
789

Egypt, Cairo, Cairo
$10M - $25M
789

$250M - $500M
789

$100M - $250M
788

$250M - $500M
788

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include KenCrest, Lonely Planet and Norda Stelo.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.