List of Companies Using Sentry

Prospecting companies using Sentry? Here they are, biggest first, including Cotton Holdings Inc., Expel and Intetics. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$500M - $1B
473

$289M
$500M - $1B
473

$250M - $500M
473

$59M
$100M - $250M
473

$50M - $100M
473

$141M
$100M - $250M
473

$250M - $500M
473

$250M - $500M
473

$500M - $1B
472

$250M - $500M
472

$250M - $500M
471

$152M
$250M - $500M
471

$500M - $1B
471

$250M - $500M
471

$100M - $250M
471

$160M
$100M - $250M
471

$81M
$25M - $50M
470

$250M - $500M
470

$16M
$500M - $1B
470

$325M
$500M - $1B
469

$10M
$1M - $10M
469

$25M - $50M
469

$1M - $10M
469

$100M - $250M
469

$171M
$100M - $250M
469

$1B - $10B
468

$250M - $500M
468

$500M - $1B
468

$1B - $10B
468

Austria, Lower Austria, Vösendorf
$10M - $25M
468

$10M - $25M
468

$324M
$25M - $50M
468

$5.1M
$250M - $500M
468

$54M
$1M - $10M
468

$250M - $500M
468

$8.3M
$250M - $500M
468

$173M
$50M - $100M
468

$50M - $100M
467

$8.8M
<$1M
467

$1M - $10M
466

$500M - $1B
466

$500M - $1B
466

$250M - $500M
466

Portugal, Porto, Porto
$500M - $1B
466

$100M - $250M
466

$50M
$100M - $250M
466

$500M - $1B
466

$25M - $50M
466

$25M - $50M
465

$137M
$100M - $250M
465

$900K
$250M - $500M
465

$1B - $10B
465

$100M - $250M
465

$1B - $10B
465

$100M - $250M
465

$68M
$1M - $10M
465

$1B - $10B
464

$50M - $100M
464

$496M
$250M - $500M
464

$37M
$25M - $50M
464

$250M - $500M
464

$100M - $250M
464

$250M - $500M
463

$10M - $25M
463

$250M - $500M
463

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh
$50M - $100M
463

$500M - $1B
463

$100M - $250M
463

$100M - $250M
463

$10M - $25M
463

$500M - $1B
463

$10M - $25M
463

$25M - $50M
462

$50M - $100M
462

$250M - $500M
462

$250M - $500M
462

$276M
$50M - $100M
461

Poland, Masovian
$10M - $25M
461

$50M - $100M
461

$190M
$100M - $250M
461

$50M - $100M
461

$10M - $25M
460

$250M - $500M
460

$100M - $250M
460

$1M - $10M
460

$500M - $1B
460

$25M - $50M
460

Peru
$50M - $100M
460

$25M - $50M
459

$100M - $250M
459

$100M - $250M
459

$26M
$50M - $100M
459

$70M
$1M - $10M
458

$32M
$100M - $250M
458

$100M - $250M
458

$100M - $250M
457

$25M
$100M - $250M
457

$25M - $50M
457

$100M - $250M
456

$10M - $25M
456

About companies using Sentry

Why target companies using Sentry?

Sentry is a DevOps & observability technology. These are the tools engineering teams build, ship and monitor with, and their users are buyers of developer tools, infrastructure and services. Companies on the list include Cotton Holdings Inc., Expel and Intetics.

Which industries use Sentry the most?

Among companies using Sentry on LeadIQ, the most common industries are Software Development, Construction, IT Services and IT Consulting, Financial Services, Real Estate and Hospitals and Health Care. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Sentry located?

Companies using Sentry are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, France and Germany.

What other DevOps & observability technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider DevOps & observability space? Related technologies with their own company lists include GitHub, New Relic, Docker and Kubernetes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Sentry?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.