List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Critical Manufacturing, JSI and Loacker. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
Portugal, Porto, Maia
$50M - $100M
543

$17M
$500M - $1B
543

$100M - $250M
543

$50M - $100M
543

$10M - $25M
543

$1M - $10M
543

$500M - $1B
543

$10M - $25M
543

$500M - $1B
543

$250M - $500M
543

$100M - $250M
543

$1B - $10B
542

Malta, Mosta, Mosta
$10M - $25M
542

$144M
$50M - $100M
542

$365M
$500M - $1B
542

$100M - $250M
542

$500M - $1B
542

$250M - $500M
542

$100M - $250M
542

$250M - $500M
542

$1B - $10B
542

$100M - $250M
542

$500M - $1B
542

$25M - $50M
542

$25M - $50M
542

$100M - $250M
541

Austria, Lower Austria, Wiener Neustadt
$50M - $100M
541

$2.7B
$1B - $10B
541

$100M - $250M
541

$100M - $250M
541

$54M
$250M - $500M
541

$50M - $100M
541

$250M - $500M
541

$100M - $250M
541

$10M - $25M
541

$10M - $25M
541

$150M
$100M - $250M
541

$250M - $500M
541

$250M - $500M
541

Austria, Salzburg, Puch Bei Hallein
$10M - $25M
540

$1B - $10B
540

$1M - $10M
540

$1B - $10B
540

$883M
$250M - $500M
540

$50M - $100M
540

$10M - $25M
540

$1B - $10B
540

$1M - $10M
540

$801M
$500M - $1B
540

$100M - $250M
540

$250M - $500M
540

$100M - $250M
540

$183M
$500M - $1B
540

$500M - $1B
540

$100M - $250M
540

Japan, Tokio, Konan Shinagawaintashiteib-to(31-ka
$250M - $500M
540

$50M - $100M
540

$500M - $1B
539

$491M
$250M - $500M
539

$10M - $25M
539

$100M - $250M
539

$100M - $250M
539

$1B
$100M - $250M
539

$1M - $10M
539

$50M - $100M
539

$10M - $25M
539

$10M - $25M
539

$50M - $100M
538

$25M - $50M
538

$1B - $10B
538

$500M - $1B
538

$1B - $10B
538

$100M - $250M
538

Poland, Greater Poland, Poznań
$10M - $25M
538

Indonesia, Jakarta, Jakarta
$10M - $25M
538

$25M - $50M
538

$12M
$50M - $100M
538

$25M - $50M
538

$100M - $250M
537

$25M - $50M
537

$250M - $500M
537

$655M
$100M - $250M
537

$100M - $250M
537

$10M - $25M
537

$250M - $500M
537

$58M
$1B - $10B
537

$250M - $500M
537

$1B - $10B
537

$10M - $25M
537

$500M - $1B
537

$1B - $10B
537

$39M
$10M - $25M
537

$250M - $500M
537

$66M
$100M - $250M
536

$15M
$100M - $250M
536

$500M - $1B
536

$100M - $250M
536

$500M - $1B
536

$1M - $10M
536

$100M - $250M
536

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Critical Manufacturing, JSI and Loacker.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.