List of Companies Using Sentry

Prospecting companies using Sentry? Here they are, biggest first, including Precise Systems, Inc., Tuffnells Parcels Express and NMI. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$2.5M
$100M - $250M
840

$500M - $1B
840

$250M - $500M
836

Ukraine, Kyiv, Kyiv
$250M - $500M
836

$100M - $250M
835

$1B - $10B
835

$100M - $250M
835

$500M - $1B
834

$50M - $100M
833

$376M
$1B - $10B
833

$250M - $500M
833

$250M - $500M
832

$100M - $250M
832

$450M
$250M - $500M
832

$164M
$50M - $100M
831

$25M - $50M
831

$500M - $1B
831

$500M - $1B
830

$25M - $50M
830

$10M - $25M
830

$50M - $100M
829

$252M
$50M - $100M
829

$500M - $1B
829

$500M - $1B
829

$358M
$100M - $250M
828

$72M
$100M - $250M
828

$39M
$25M - $50M
828

$25M - $50M
828

$500M - $1B
827

$50M - $100M
827

$260M
$250M - $500M
826

$1M - $10M
826

$100M - $250M
825

$3.4M
$250M - $500M
825

$500M - $1B
825

$100M - $250M
824

$240M
$100M - $250M
824

$100M - $250M
823

Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
$32M
$100M - $250M
823

$250M - $500M
823

$250M - $500M
821

$112M
$50M - $100M
821

$700M
$250M - $500M
820

$411M
$100M - $250M
819

$5M
$1B - $10B
819

Hungary, Budapest, Budapest
$50M - $100M
819

$1M - $10M
819

$25M - $50M
819

Language Schools
$1B - $10B
818

$50M - $100M
818

$250M - $500M
818

$100M - $250M
818

$10M - $25M
817

$100M - $250M
817

$100M - $250M
817

$500M - $1B
816

$500M - $1B
816

$340M
$250M - $500M
816

$250M - $500M
814

$182M
$500M - $1B
814

$100M - $250M
813

$250M - $500M
813

$500M - $1B
813

$50M - $100M
813

$48M
$1B - $10B
812

$1B - $10B
812

$10M
$250M - $500M
811

$420M
$100M - $250M
811

$412M
$500M - $1B
810

$130M
$250M - $500M
810

$1M - $10M
809

$100M - $250M
809

$25M - $50M
809

$1M - $10M
806

$250M - $500M
806

$90M
$1B - $10B
806

$100M - $250M
806

$537M
$250M - $500M
805

$267M
$100M - $250M
805

$10M - $25M
805

$25M - $50M
805

$1B - $10B
804

$250M - $500M
804

$192M
$250M - $500M
803

$500M - $1B
802

$500M - $1B
802

$100M - $250M
801

$577M
$100M - $250M
800

$100M - $250M
800

$250M - $500M
799

$500M - $1B
798

$372M
$1B - $10B
798

$67M
$100M - $250M
798

$50M - $100M
797

$100M - $250M
797

$264K
$500M - $1B
795

$1B - $10B
794

$22M
$10M - $25M
794

Philippines, Psg, Pasig City
$1M - $10M
794

$500M - $1B
793

About companies using Sentry

Why target companies using Sentry?

Sentry is a DevOps & observability technology. These are the tools engineering teams build, ship and monitor with, and their users are buyers of developer tools, infrastructure and services. Companies on the list include Precise Systems, Inc., Tuffnells Parcels Express and NMI.

Which industries use Sentry the most?

Among companies using Sentry on LeadIQ, the most common industries are Software Development, Construction, IT Services and IT Consulting, Financial Services, Real Estate and Hospitals and Health Care. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Sentry located?

Companies using Sentry are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, France and Germany.

What other DevOps & observability technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider DevOps & observability space? Related technologies with their own company lists include GitHub, New Relic, Docker and Kubernetes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Sentry?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.