List of Companies Using Palo Alto Firewalls

Prospecting companies using Palo Alto Firewalls? Here they are, biggest first, including City of Ventura, Cloud5 Communications and Cradlepoint, part of Ericsson. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$100M - $250M
619

$100M - $250M
619

$163M
$250M - $500M
619

$250M - $500M
619

$25M - $50M
619

$420M
$250M - $500M
618

$400K
$250M - $500M
618

$100M - $250M
618

$1B - $10B
618

$2.6B
$250M - $500M
618

$250M - $500M
617

$50M - $100M
617

$100M - $250M
617

Colombia, Cundinamarca, Puerto Bogotá
$50M - $100M
617

$250M - $500M
617

$1M - $10M
617

$50M - $100M
616

$50M - $100M
616

$100M - $250M
616

Kenya, Nairobi, Nairobi
$1M - $10M
616

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island
$1B - $10B
616

$100M
$100M - $250M
616

$250M - $500M
615

$100M - $250M
615

$50M - $100M
615

$25M - $50M
615

$1B - $10B
615

$100M - $250M
614

$1B - $10B
614

$250M - $500M
614

$100M - $250M
614

$403M
$250M - $500M
614

$10M - $25M
614

$100M - $250M
614

$10M - $25M
613

$1B - $10B
613

$100M - $250M
613

$250M - $500M
612

$250M - $500M
612

$864M
$250M - $500M
612

$1M - $10M
612

$250M - $500M
611

$5.3M
$500M - $1B
611

$96M
$100M - $250M
611

$250M - $500M
610

$100M - $250M
610

$7.5M
$100M - $250M
609

$10M - $25M
609

$100M - $250M
608

$250M - $500M
608

$1B - $10B
608

$250M - $500M
608

$1M - $10M
608

$500M - $1B
608

Austria
$10M - $25M
607

$666M
$250M - $500M
607

$50M - $100M
607

$250M - $500M
607

$1M - $10M
606

$163M
$250M - $500M
606

$250M - $500M
606

$100M - $250M
606

$100M - $250M
606

$1B - $10B
605

$250M - $500M
605

$100M - $250M
605

$100M - $250M
604

$250M - $500M
603

$250M - $500M
603

$1B - $10B
603

$500M - $1B
603

$10M - $25M
603

$3.5M
$100M - $250M
602

$10M - $25M
602

$100M - $250M
601

$100M - $250M
601

$10M - $25M
600

$1M - $10M
600

$5.6M
$100M - $250M
600

$500M - $1B
600

$1.6B
$250M - $500M
599

$777M
$100M - $250M
599

$1B - $10B
599

$100M - $250M
599

$250M - $500M
599

$500M - $1B
599

$50M - $100M
599

$2.4M
$500M - $1B
599

$100M - $250M
599

$9.2M
$25M - $50M
598

$250M - $500M
598

$500M - $1B
598

$25M - $50M
598

$250M - $500M
597

$1M - $10M
596

$415M
$500M - $1B
596

$100M - $250M
596

$500M - $1B
595

$100M - $250M
595

$500M - $1B
595

About companies using Palo Alto Firewalls

Why target companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Palo Alto Firewalls is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include City of Ventura, Cloud5 Communications and Cradlepoint, part of Ericsson.

Which industries use Palo Alto Firewalls the most?

Among companies using Palo Alto Firewalls on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Hospitals and Health Care and Insurance. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Palo Alto Firewalls located?

Companies using Palo Alto Firewalls are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, Australia and Germany.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Cisco, Microsoft Entra ID and CookieYes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.