List of Companies Using Palo Alto Firewalls

Prospecting companies using Palo Alto Firewalls? Here they are, biggest first, including Packsize, SDSU Research Foundation and HEICO. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$250M - $500M
919

$50M - $100M
919

$1B - $10B
918

$861M
$250M - $500M
918

Kazakhstan, Atyraū, Atyraū
$1B - $10B
916

$500M - $1B
916

$15M
$250M - $500M
916

$1M - $10M
916

$50M - $100M
916

$1M - $10M
915

$1B - $10B
914

$1.3B
$1B - $10B
914

$25M - $50M
914

$1.8B
$1B - $10B
914

$866M
$100M - $250M
913

$250M - $500M
913

$25M - $50M
913

$50M - $100M
912

$50M - $100M
911

$125M
$1B - $10B
910

$100M - $250M
910

$500M - $1B
910

$250M - $500M
909

$25M - $50M
909

$100M - $250M
908

$1B - $10B
908

$500M - $1B
908

$500M - $1B
908

$1B - $10B
908

$1B - $10B
908

Turkey, Istanbul, Kasimpaşa
$10B+
907

Chile, Santiago Metropolitan, Las Condes
$10B+
907

$1M - $10M
907

$10M - $25M
907

$25M - $50M
907

$250M - $500M
907

$100M - $250M
906

$100M - $250M
906

$100M - $250M
905

$100M - $250M
905

$500M - $1B
904

$50M - $100M
904

Greece, Attikí, Athens
$50M - $100M
904

$250M - $500M
904

$10M - $25M
904

$250M - $500M
904

$5M
$50M - $100M
903

$50M - $100M
903

$100M - $250M
903

$100M - $250M
903

$50M - $100M
903

$250M - $500M
902

$100M - $250M
902

$25M - $50M
902

$100M - $250M
902

$84M
$500M - $1B
902

$250M - $500M
901

$500M - $1B
901

$138M
$250M - $500M
901

$50M - $100M
901

$250M - $500M
901

Cyprus
$1B - $10B
901

$89M
$1B - $10B
900

$100M - $250M
900

$1.1B
$1B - $10B
900

<$1M
899

$1B - $10B
899

Philippines, Metro Manila, San Lorenzo Village
$10M - $25M
898

$50M - $100M
898

$556M
$100M - $250M
898

$100M - $250M
898

$1M - $10M
897

$100M - $250M
896

$250M - $500M
896

$1B - $10B
896

$124M
$500M - $1B
896

$25M - $50M
896

$794M
$1B - $10B
896

$15M
$250M - $500M
895

$891M
$100M - $250M
895

$500M - $1B
895

<$1M
895

Austria, Salzburg, Salzburg
$50M - $100M
895

$10B+
895

$25M - $50M
895

$100M - $250M
894

$500M - $1B
894

$1M - $10M
894

$250M - $500M
894

$471M
$500M - $1B
893

$156M
$250M - $500M
893

$250M - $500M
892

$50M - $100M
892

$326M
$50M - $100M
892

$1B - $10B
892

$250M - $500M
891

$50M - $100M
891

$1M - $10M
891

$1M - $10M
890

$1.6M
$100M - $250M
890

About companies using Palo Alto Firewalls

Why target companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Palo Alto Firewalls is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include Packsize, SDSU Research Foundation and HEICO.

Which industries use Palo Alto Firewalls the most?

Among companies using Palo Alto Firewalls on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Hospitals and Health Care and Insurance. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Palo Alto Firewalls located?

Companies using Palo Alto Firewalls are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, Australia and Germany.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Cisco, Microsoft Entra ID and CookieYes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.