List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Accenture Chile, Crédit Agricole Charente Périgord and INFORM GmbH - Optimization Software. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
Chile, Santiago Metropolitan, Las Condes
$10B+
907

$1M - $10M
907

$500M - $1B
907

$102M
$500M - $1B
907

$10M - $25M
907

$25M - $50M
907

$250M - $500M
907

$100M - $250M
906

$100M - $250M
906

$250M - $500M
906

$100M - $250M
906

$500M - $1B
906

$2M
$500M - $1B
906

$100M - $250M
906

$50M - $100M
906

$500M - $1B
906

$100M - $250M
906

$79M
$50M - $100M
905

$50M - $100M
905

$1M - $10M
905

$100M - $250M
905

$15M
$250M - $500M
905

$1B - $10B
905

$250M - $500M
905

$100M - $250M
905

$100M - $250M
905

$50M - $100M
904

$500M - $1B
904

$50M - $100M
904

$1.6B
$250M - $500M
904

$250M - $500M
904

Greece, Attikí, Athens
$50M - $100M
904

$500M - $1B
904

$250M - $500M
904

$10M - $25M
904

Taiwan, Hsinchu, Hsinchu
$50M - $100M
904

$50M - $100M
904

$6.5B
$1B - $10B
904

$5M
$50M - $100M
903

$100M - $250M
903

$50M - $100M
903

$336M
$500M - $1B
903

$100M - $250M
903

$250M - $500M
903

$1M - $10M
903

$100M - $250M
903

$5K
$500M - $1B
903

$6.8M
$1B - $10B
903

$1B - $10B
902

$250M - $500M
902

$250M - $500M
902

$250M - $500M
902

$1B - $10B
902

$500M - $1B
902

$25M - $50M
902

$100M - $250M
902

$84M
$500M - $1B
902

$250M - $500M
901

$100M - $250M
901

$500M - $1B
901

$138M
$250M - $500M
901

$250M - $500M
901

$10K
$250M - $500M
901

$250M - $500M
901

$89M
$1B - $10B
900

$25M - $50M
900

$100M - $250M
900

$25M - $50M
900

$1.1B
$1B - $10B
900

$1B - $10B
900

Malaysia, Selangor, Bandar
$250M - $500M
900

$250M - $500M
900

$316M
$1B - $10B
900

$47M
$250M - $500M
900

$100M - $250M
900

$1.7B
$1B - $10B
899

$100M - $250M
899

$100M - $250M
899

<$1M
899

$67M
$1B - $10B
899

$100M - $250M
899

$1B - $10B
899

$250M - $500M
899

$500M - $1B
898

Philippines, Metro Manila, San Lorenzo Village
$10M - $25M
898

$100M - $250M
898

$600K
$100M - $250M
898

$50M - $100M
898

$1M - $10M
898

$10M - $25M
897

$331M
$250M - $500M
897

$100M - $250M
897

$1B - $10B
897

$1M - $10M
897

$1M - $10M
897

$10M
$100M - $250M
897

$10M - $25M
897

Guadeloupe, Les Abymes
$1M - $10M
896

$100M - $250M
896

$250M - $500M
896

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Accenture Chile, Crédit Agricole Charente Périgord and INFORM GmbH - Optimization Software.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.