List of Companies Using Palo Alto Firewalls

Prospecting companies using Palo Alto Firewalls? Here they are, biggest first, including Tatts Group, Thalys and The Franklin Institute. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$1M - $10M
290

$1M - $10M
290

$481K
$1M - $10M
290

$50M - $100M
290

$100M - $250M
290

$100M - $250M
290

$1M - $10M
289

$50M - $100M
289

$100M - $250M
289

$250M - $500M
289

$50M - $100M
289

$43M
$100M - $250M
289

$491M
$100M - $250M
289

$72M
$250M - $500M
289

$100M - $250M
289

$10M - $25M
288

$1B - $10B
288

$10M - $25M
288

$10M - $25M
288

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island, Central
$10B+
288

$100M - $250M
288

$305M
$500M - $1B
288

$100M - $250M
288

$204M
$250M - $500M
288

$25M - $50M
288

$25M - $50M
288

$1M - $10M
288

$250M - $500M
288

$250M - $500M
287

$50M - $100M
287

$10M - $25M
287

$100M - $250M
287

$10M - $25M
287

$250M - $500M
287

$250M - $500M
287

$10M - $25M
287

$500M - $1B
287

$10M - $25M
287

$100M - $250M
287

$500M - $1B
287

$35M
$100M - $250M
287

$100M - $250M
287

$50M - $100M
286

$50M - $100M
286

$100M - $250M
286

$100M - $250M
286

$250M - $500M
286

$50M - $100M
286

$100M - $250M
286

$25M - $50M
286

$500M - $1B
286

$1B - $10B
286

$100M - $250M
285

$50M - $100M
285

$50M - $100M
285

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island, Kennedy Town
$1B - $10B
285

$50M - $100M
285

$50M - $100M
285

$250M - $500M
285

$100M - $250M
285

Greece, Attica, Athens
$50M - $100M
285

$1.4B
$50M - $100M
285

$10M - $25M
285

$500M - $1B
285

$25M - $50M
284

$330M
$25M - $50M
284

$100M - $250M
284

$1M - $10M
284

$100M - $250M
284

$1B - $10B
284

$100M - $250M
284

$263M
$250M - $500M
284

$250M - $500M
284

$10M - $25M
284

$500M - $1B
284

$25M - $50M
284

$25M - $50M
283

$500M - $1B
283

$50M - $100M
283

$25M - $50M
283

$54M
$50M - $100M
283

$25M - $50M
283

$100M - $250M
283

Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
$1M - $10M
282

$25M - $50M
282

$500M - $1B
282

$109M
$100M - $250M
282

$255M
$100M - $250M
282

$100M - $250M
282

$3.7M
$100M - $250M
282

$25M - $50M
282

$50M - $100M
282

$250M - $500M
282

$250M - $500M
282

$1M - $10M
282

$250M - $500M
282

$250M - $500M
281

$100M - $250M
281

$700M
$100M - $250M
281

$10M - $25M
281

About companies using Palo Alto Firewalls

Why target companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Palo Alto Firewalls is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include Tatts Group, Thalys and The Franklin Institute.

Which industries use Palo Alto Firewalls the most?

Among companies using Palo Alto Firewalls on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Hospitals and Health Care and Insurance. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Palo Alto Firewalls located?

Companies using Palo Alto Firewalls are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, Australia and Germany.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Cisco, Microsoft Entra ID and CookieYes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.