List of Companies Using Palo Alto Firewalls

Prospecting companies using Palo Alto Firewalls? Here they are, biggest first, including Choate Construction Company, STAAR Surgical and The Weather Company. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$250M - $500M
744

$100M - $250M
744

$500M - $1B
744

$10M - $25M
744

$1B - $10B
743

$256M
$1B - $10B
743

$1.7M
$1B - $10B
743

$250M - $500M
742

$1B - $10B
742

$250M - $500M
741

$250M - $500M
740

$250M - $500M
740

$100M - $250M
740

$25M - $50M
739

$1B - $10B
739

$10M - $25M
739

$500M - $1B
738

$58M
$250M - $500M
738

$250M - $500M
738

$100M - $250M
737

$10M - $25M
737

$44M
$250M - $500M
737

$100M
$500M - $1B
737

$25M - $50M
737

$250M - $500M
737

$500M - $1B
736

$100M - $250M
736

$250M - $500M
736

$1.2B
$500M - $1B
736

Portugal, Lisbon, Lisboa
$10M - $25M
736

$1M - $10M
735

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island, Aberdeen
$10B+
735

$50M - $100M
735

$100M - $250M
735

$25M - $50M
734

$100M - $250M
734

$100M - $250M
733

$100M - $250M
733

$100M - $250M
733

$1B - $10B
733

$1M - $10M
733

$50M - $100M
732

$250M - $500M
732

$50M - $100M
732

$250M - $500M
732

$500M - $1B
731

$10M - $25M
731

$250M - $500M
731

$100M - $250M
731

$10M - $25M
730

$250M - $500M
730

$25M - $50M
730

$1B - $10B
730

$65K
$50M - $100M
729

$250M - $500M
729

$50M - $100M
729

$1M - $10M
729

$619M
$100M - $250M
729

$50M - $100M
729

$100M - $250M
728

$500M - $1B
728

$100M - $250M
728

$1B - $10B
728

$1B - $10B
728

$1B - $10B
727

$100M - $250M
727

$25M - $50M
727

$10M - $25M
727

$60M
$1M - $10M
727

$10M - $25M
725

$250M - $500M
725

$250M - $500M
725

$1B - $10B
725

$500M - $1B
724

$247M
$1B - $10B
724

$100M - $250M
724

$250M - $500M
724

$7.5M
$250M - $500M
724

$25M - $50M
724

$1M - $10M
724

$500M - $1B
723

$500M - $1B
723

$229M
$250M - $500M
723

$250M - $500M
722

$250M - $500M
721

$170M
$250M - $500M
721

$250M - $500M
721

$10M - $25M
721

$36M
$100M - $250M
720

$100M - $250M
720

$500M - $1B
720

$8M
$500M - $1B
720

$170M
$1B - $10B
719

$500M - $1B
719

$50M - $100M
719

$50M - $100M
718

$500M - $1B
718

$500M - $1B
718

$10M - $25M
716

$500M - $1B
716

About companies using Palo Alto Firewalls

Why target companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Palo Alto Firewalls is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include Choate Construction Company, STAAR Surgical and The Weather Company.

Which industries use Palo Alto Firewalls the most?

Among companies using Palo Alto Firewalls on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Hospitals and Health Care and Insurance. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Palo Alto Firewalls located?

Companies using Palo Alto Firewalls are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, Australia and Germany.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Cisco, Microsoft Entra ID and CookieYes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.