List of Companies Using Palo Alto Firewalls

Prospecting companies using Palo Alto Firewalls? Here they are, biggest first, including Emerson | Flexim, Gerent and Interior Specialists, Inc.. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$50M - $100M
263

$50M - $100M
263

$100M - $250M
263

$50M - $100M
263

$50M - $100M
263

$10M - $25M
263

$100M - $250M
263

$250M - $500M
263

$25M - $50M
263

$50M - $100M
263

$100M - $250M
263

$10M - $25M
263

China, Shanghai, Shanghai
$50M - $100M
262

$2.6B
$100M - $250M
262

$1M - $10M
262

$1B - $10B
262

$25M - $50M
262

$100M - $250M
262

$100M - $250M
262

$500M - $1B
262

$100M - $250M
262

$100M - $250M
262

$100M - $250M
262

$100M - $250M
262

$25M - $50M
262

$50M - $100M
262

$25M - $50M
261

$250M - $500M
261

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island, Aberdeen
$10B+
261

$50M - $100M
261

$50M - $100M
261

$2.7B
$10M - $25M
261

$12M
$100M - $250M
261

$100M - $250M
261

$100M - $250M
261

$100M - $250M
261

$50M - $100M
261

$50M - $100M
261

$100M - $250M
260

$50M - $100M
260

$100M - $250M
260

$25M - $50M
260

$9.5M
$100M - $250M
260

$500M - $1B
260

$107M
$100M - $250M
260

$1M - $10M
260

$1M - $10M
260

$100M - $250M
260

$10M - $25M
260

$50M - $100M
259

$10M - $25M
259

$532M
$100M - $250M
259

$250M - $500M
259

$50M - $100M
259

$250M - $500M
259

$25M - $50M
259

$100M - $250M
258

Thailand, Bangkok, Yannawa
$100M - $250M
258

$100M - $250M
258

$1M - $10M
258

$1.1B
$100M - $250M
258

$1M - $10M
258

$100M - $250M
258

$50M - $100M
258

$25M - $50M
258

$50M - $100M
258

$10M - $25M
258

Greece, Attikí, Athens
$50M - $100M
258

$100M - $250M
258

$1M - $10M
258

$10M - $25M
258

$500M - $1B
258

$50M - $100M
258

Lithuania, Vilniaus miestas, Vilnius
$1M - $10M
257

$25M - $50M
257

$50M - $100M
257

Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
$10M - $25M
257

$1M - $10M
257

$50M - $100M
257

$1M - $10M
256

China, Jiangsu, Nanjing
$1.2B
$500M - $1B
256

$50M - $100M
256

$100M - $250M
256

$100M - $250M
256

$50M - $100M
256

$50M - $100M
256

$100M - $250M
256

$100M - $250M
256

$250M - $500M
256

$1M - $10M
255

$50M - $100M
255

$250M - $500M
255

$25M - $50M
255

$100M - $250M
255

$46M
$50M - $100M
255

$250M - $500M
255

$50M - $100M
255

$1M - $10M
255

$25M - $50M
254

$10M - $25M
254

About companies using Palo Alto Firewalls

Why target companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Palo Alto Firewalls is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include Emerson | Flexim, Gerent and Interior Specialists, Inc..

Which industries use Palo Alto Firewalls the most?

Among companies using Palo Alto Firewalls on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Hospitals and Health Care and Insurance. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Palo Alto Firewalls located?

Companies using Palo Alto Firewalls are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, Australia and Germany.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Cisco, Microsoft Entra ID and CookieYes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.