List of Companies Using Okta

Prospecting companies using Okta? Here they are, biggest first, including Tenable Network Security - APAC, Tenthpin and Turbonetics inc.. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
501

$500M - $1B
501

$25M - $50M
501

501

$1M - $10M
501

$10M - $25M
501

$105M
$100M - $250M
501

<$1M
501

$50M - $100M
501

$25M - $50M
501

<$1M
501

$1M - $10M
501

$50M - $100M
501

<$1M
501

$21M
$25M - $50M
501

<$1M
501

$25M - $50M
501

$1M - $10M
501

$1.9B
$500M - $1B
500

$100M - $250M
500

$1M - $10M
500

$250M - $500M
499

$25M - $50M
499

$482M
$100M - $250M
499

$50M - $100M
499

$250M - $500M
499

$111M
$100M - $250M
499

$5.7M
$1B - $10B
499

$1B - $10B
498

$1B - $10B
498

$100M - $250M
498

$500M - $1B
498

$10M - $25M
497

$291M
$1B - $10B
497

$45M
$100M - $250M
496

$112M
$100M - $250M
496

$50M - $100M
496

$50M - $100M
496

$722M
$250M - $500M
495

$503M
$500M - $1B
495

$200M
$1B - $10B
494

$214M
$250M - $500M
494

$250M - $500M
494

$1.4B
$500M - $1B
494

$10M - $25M
494

$50M - $100M
493

$481M
$100M - $250M
493

$75M
$500M - $1B
493

$250M - $500M
493

$20M
$100M - $250M
493

$100M - $250M
493

$100M - $250M
492

$100M - $250M
492

$250M - $500M
492

$212M
$250M - $500M
492

$1B - $10B
492

$3.3B
$50M - $100M
492

$277M
$250M - $500M
492

$250M - $500M
492

$188M
$250M - $500M
491

$500M - $1B
491

$17M
$500M - $1B
491

$409M
$250M - $500M
491

$50M - $100M
490

<$1M
490

$768M
$500M - $1B
489

$85M
$250M - $500M
489

$1B - $10B
489

$500M - $1B
489

$100M - $250M
488

$25M - $50M
488

$10M - $25M
488

Malta, Pietà, Pietà
$1M - $10M
488

$10M - $25M
488

$1B - $10B
487

$500M - $1B
487

$500M - $1B
487

$1.6B
$100M - $250M
487

$25M - $50M
487

$189M
$100M - $250M
487

$4M
$50M - $100M
487

$100M - $250M
487

$50M - $100M
487

$1B - $10B
487

$100M - $250M
487

$1B - $10B
486

$10M - $25M
486

$292M
$50M - $100M
486

$22M
$25M - $50M
486

$640M
$250M - $500M
485

$200M
$250M - $500M
485

$10M - $25M
485

$2B
$1B - $10B
485

$50M - $100M
485

$50M - $100M
485

$6.2M
$250M - $500M
485

$271M
$100M - $250M
485

$159M
$500M - $1B
485

$25M - $50M
485

$500M - $1B
485

About companies using Okta

Why target companies using Okta?

Okta is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include Tenable Network Security - APAC, Tenthpin and Turbonetics inc..

Which industries use Okta the most?

Among companies using Okta on LeadIQ, the most common industries are Software Development, IT Services and IT Consulting, Financial Services, Hospitals and Health Care, Insurance and Higher Education. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Okta located?

Companies using Okta are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, Germany and France.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Cisco, Microsoft Entra ID and CookieYes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Okta?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.