List of Companies Using Greenhouse

Prospecting companies using Greenhouse? Here they are, biggest first, including Tech Mahindra (formerly Mahindra Satyam), Form Energy and Secureworks. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$100M - $250M
905

$1.6B
$250M - $500M
904

$84M
$500M - $1B
902

$373M
$250M - $500M
902

$47M
$250M - $500M
900

$352M
$1B - $10B
899

$2.5B
$250M - $500M
897

$500M - $1B
897

$500M - $1B
897

$151M
$250M - $500M
896

$891M
$100M - $250M
895

$1.1B
$100M - $250M
895

$822M
$500M - $1B
895

$250M - $500M
894

$100M - $250M
893

$59M
$100M - $250M
893

$1B - $10B
892

$500M - $1B
891

$57M
$100M - $250M
891

$444M
$500M - $1B
891

$752M
$100M - $250M
890

$50M - $100M
890

$55M
$1B - $10B
889

$339M
$500M - $1B
888

$1B - $10B
887

$1B - $10B
885

$1.1B
$10M - $25M
885

$659M
$250M - $500M
885

$50M - $100M
885

$251M
$250M - $500M
884

$1B - $10B
884

$50M - $100M
883

$62M
$10M - $25M
883

$100M - $250M
882

$50M - $100M
882

$1.1B
$500M - $1B
880

$342M
$500M - $1B
878

$1B - $10B
877

$1.2B
$250M - $500M
877

$881M
$100M - $250M
877

$100M - $250M
876

$500M - $1B
876

$826M
$500M - $1B
874

$10M - $25M
872

$50M - $100M
872

$537M
$100M - $250M
872

$303M
$500M - $1B
870

$465M
$100M - $250M
869

$3.6B
$500M - $1B
868

$500M - $1B
868

$1B - $10B
868

$1B - $10B
867

$1.1B
$500M - $1B
867

$1M - $10M
865

$500M - $1B
864

$460M
$250M - $500M
863

$250M - $500M
863

$100M - $250M
862

$250M - $500M
862

$500M - $1B
862

$115M
$100M - $250M
862

Taiwan, Taipei City, Taipei
$164M
$250M - $500M
861

$590M
$250M - $500M
861

$1B - $10B
860

$300M
$100M - $250M
858

$25M - $50M
858

$371M
$250M - $500M
855

$12M
$25M - $50M
854

$529M
$25M - $50M
851

$500M - $1B
850

$510M
$500M - $1B
850

$100M - $250M
848

$100M - $250M
848

$1B - $10B
847

$570M
$250M - $500M
846

$321M
$500M - $1B
844

$100M - $250M
844

$428M
$250M - $500M
843

$1B - $10B
842

$250M - $500M
841

$75M
$250M - $500M
841

$10M - $25M
841

Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico City
$662M
$100M - $250M
841

$17M
$100M - $250M
839

$50M - $100M
837

$25M - $50M
835

$1.8B
$500M - $1B
834

$422M
$1B - $10B
834

$500M - $1B
833

$450M
$250M - $500M
832

$250M - $500M
831

$25M - $50M
831

$45M
$1B - $10B
830

$306M
$100M - $250M
830

$60M
$500M - $1B
829

$358M
$100M - $250M
828

$1B - $10B
828

$500M - $1B
828

$1M - $10M
828

$100M - $250M
828

About companies using Greenhouse

Why target companies using Greenhouse?

Greenhouse is a HR & recruiting technology. Companies running these HR, payroll and applicant tracking systems are buyers of HR tech, benefits, recruiting and learning services. Companies on the list include Tech Mahindra (formerly Mahindra Satyam), Form Energy and Secureworks.

Which industries use Greenhouse the most?

Among companies using Greenhouse on LeadIQ, the most common industries are Software Development, Financial Services, IT Services and IT Consulting, Technology, Information and Internet, Hospitals and Health Care and Advertising Services. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Greenhouse located?

Companies using Greenhouse are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, the Netherlands and Australia.

What other HR & recruiting technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider HR & recruiting space? Related technologies with their own company lists include iCIMS, ADP, UKG and SAP SuccessFactors.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Greenhouse?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.