List of Companies Using Ansible

Prospecting companies using Ansible? Here they are, biggest first, including Kneat Solutions, LCG and Locus. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$106M
$25M - $50M
352

Portugal, Lisbon, Lisboa
$25M - $50M
352

$79M
$25M - $50M
352

$50M - $100M
352

$100M - $250M
352

$10M - $25M
352

$100M - $250M
352

$100M - $250M
352

$50M - $100M
352

$1M - $10M
352

$500M - $1B
352

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh
$112M
$10M - $25M
352

$25M - $50M
352

$10M - $25M
352

$250M - $500M
352

$250M - $500M
352

$450M
$50M - $100M
352

$100M - $250M
351

$375M
$250M - $500M
351

$1M - $10M
351

$50M - $100M
351

$71M
$100M - $250M
351

$1M - $10M
351

$100M - $250M
351

$1M - $10M
351

$12M
$10M - $25M
351

$250M - $500M
351

$25M - $50M
351

$50M - $100M
351

$50M - $100M
351

$50M - $100M
351

$250M - $500M
351

$100M - $250M
351

$50M - $100M
350

$100M - $250M
350

$100M - $250M
350

$10M - $25M
350

<$1M
350

$144M
$25M - $50M
350

$54M
$100M - $250M
350

$852M
350

<$1M
350

$10M - $25M
350

Czech Republic, Prague, Praha 1-nové Město
$16M
$10M - $25M
350

$250M - $500M
350

$250M - $500M
350

$100M - $250M
350

$100M - $250M
349

Cyprus, Lemesós, Limassol
$10M - $25M
349

$39M
$100M - $250M
349

$1B - $10B
349

$250M - $500M
349

$47M
$100M - $250M
349

$214M
$100M - $250M
349

$250M - $500M
349

$10M - $25M
349

$1M - $10M
349

$100M - $250M
349

$10M - $25M
349

$1B
$100M - $250M
349

Austria, Wien, Wien, Alsergrund
$1M - $10M
349

$50M - $100M
348

$250M - $500M
348

$25M - $50M
348

$500M - $1B
348

$100M - $250M
348

$100M - $250M
348

$12M
$10M - $25M
348

$250M - $500M
348

$10M - $25M
348

$50M - $100M
348

Bulgaria, Sofia-grad, Sofia
$100M - $250M
348

$144M
$50M - $100M
347

$10B+
347

$1.2M
$500M - $1B
347

$100M - $250M
347

$50M - $100M
347

$100M - $250M
347

$100M - $250M
347

$250M - $500M
347

$204M
$100M - $250M
347

$100M - $250M
347

$250M - $500M
347

$10M - $25M
347

$10M - $25M
347

$60M
$250M - $500M
347

$500M - $1B
347

$500M - $1B
346

$1M - $10M
346

$4.5M
$100M - $250M
346

$104M
$250M - $500M
346

$250M - $500M
346

$50M - $100M
346

$31M
$250M - $500M
346

$500M - $1B
346

$10B+
346

$100M - $250M
346

$100M - $250M
346

Kenya, Nairobi, Dagoretti
$1M - $10M
346

$100M - $250M
346

About companies using Ansible

Why target companies using Ansible?

Ansible is a DevOps & observability technology. These are the tools engineering teams build, ship and monitor with, and their users are buyers of developer tools, infrastructure and services. Companies on the list include Kneat Solutions, LCG and Locus.

Which industries use Ansible the most?

Among companies using Ansible on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Technology, Information and Internet and Hospitals and Health Care. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Ansible located?

Companies using Ansible are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Canada and India.

What other DevOps & observability technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider DevOps & observability space? Related technologies with their own company lists include GitHub, New Relic, Docker and Kubernetes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Ansible?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.