List of Companies Using Ansible

Prospecting companies using Ansible? Here they are, biggest first, including PURVIEW, Paessler GmbH and Preferred Networks, Inc.. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$10M - $25M
397

$50M - $100M
397

Japan, Tokio, Otemachi
$350M
$500M - $1B
397

$250M - $500M
397

$113M
$10M - $25M
397

$650M
$500M - $1B
397

$10M
$100M - $250M
397

Czech Republic, South Moravian, Brno-žabovřesky
$500M - $1B
397

$100M - $250M
397

$50M - $100M
396

$1.1M
$25M - $50M
396

$25M - $50M
396

$250M - $500M
396

$8.5M
$100M - $250M
396

$337M
$500M - $1B
396

$1M - $10M
396

$250M - $500M
396

$250M - $500M
396

$500M - $1B
396

$100M - $250M
396

$100M - $250M
396

$1M - $10M
396

$10M - $25M
396

$10M - $25M
396

$100M - $250M
395

Japan, Tokyo, Shinjuku
$20M
$50M - $100M
395

$100M - $250M
395

$25M - $50M
395

$500M - $1B
395

$65M
$50M - $100M
395

$100M - $250M
395

$100M - $250M
395

$250M - $500M
395

$50M - $100M
395

$25M - $50M
395

$250M - $500M
395

$140M
$250M - $500M
395

$257M
$100M - $250M
395

$500M - $1B
395

$1M - $10M
395

$1M - $10M
395

$25M - $50M
395

$100M - $250M
394

$250M - $500M
394

$87M
$50M - $100M
394

$1M - $10M
394

$10M - $25M
394

$1M - $10M
394

$18M
$100M - $250M
394

$1M - $10M
394

$250M - $500M
394

$1M - $10M
394

$250M - $500M
394

$30M
$1B - $10B
394

$50M - $100M
394

$50M - $100M
394

$50M - $100M
393

$303M
$100M - $250M
393

$100M - $250M
393

$100M - $250M
393

$250M - $500M
393

Portugal, Lisbon, Carnaxide
$1M - $10M
393

$88M
$100M - $250M
393

$15M
$1M - $10M
393

$50M - $100M
393

$5M
$25M - $50M
393

$178M
$50M - $100M
393

$100M - $250M
393

$450M
$500M - $1B
393

$12M
$50M - $100M
393

$100M - $250M
393

$50M - $100M
393

$361M
$100M - $250M
393

$201M
$250M - $500M
393

Turkey, Istanbul, Küçükbakkalköy
$1B - $10B
393

$6.1M
$100M - $250M
393

$50M - $100M
392

$50M - $100M
392

$250M - $500M
392

$75M
$500M - $1B
392

$500M - $1B
392

$10M - $25M
392

$203M
$50M - $100M
392

$266M
$500M - $1B
392

$10M
$50M - $100M
392

Poland, Greater Poland, Warszawa
$500M - $1B
392

$125M
$25M - $50M
392

Armenia, Yerevan, Yerevan
$100M - $250M
392

$50M - $100M
392

$50M - $100M
392

$10M - $25M
392

Iraq, Baghdad, Baghdad
$1M - $10M
392

$1M - $10M
392

$50M - $100M
392

$50M - $100M
391

$25M - $50M
391

$25M - $50M
391

$1B
$1B - $10B
391

$10M - $25M
391

$500M - $1B
391

About companies using Ansible

Why target companies using Ansible?

Ansible is a DevOps & observability technology. These are the tools engineering teams build, ship and monitor with, and their users are buyers of developer tools, infrastructure and services. Companies on the list include PURVIEW, Paessler GmbH and Preferred Networks, Inc..

Which industries use Ansible the most?

Among companies using Ansible on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Technology, Information and Internet and Hospitals and Health Care. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Ansible located?

Companies using Ansible are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Canada and India.

What other DevOps & observability technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider DevOps & observability space? Related technologies with their own company lists include GitHub, New Relic, Docker and Kubernetes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Ansible?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.