List of Companies Using Jamf

Prospecting companies using Jamf? Here they are, biggest first, including Merge, RA Capital Management and SAU 16. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$100M - $250M
347

$250M - $500M
347

$250M - $500M
347

$1M - $10M
347

$20M
$50M - $100M
346

$10M - $25M
346

$35M
$100M - $250M
346

$50M - $100M
346

$100M - $250M
346

$100M - $250M
346

$100M - $250M
346

$10M - $25M
346

$166M
$100M - $250M
345

<$1M
345

$25M - $50M
345

$25M - $50M
345

$10M - $25M
345

$10M - $25M
345

$10M - $25M
345

$100M - $250M
345

$197M
$50M - $100M
345

$100M - $250M
344

$10M - $25M
344

$50M - $100M
344

Japan
$25M - $50M
344

$65M
$50M - $100M
343

$500M - $1B
343

$1B - $10B
343

$10M - $25M
343

$10M - $25M
342

$250M - $500M
342

$100M - $250M
342

$500M - $1B
342

$100M - $250M
342

$54M
$1B - $10B
342

$602M
$250M - $500M
341

$50M - $100M
341

$250M - $500M
341

$66M
$100M - $250M
341

$1B - $10B
341

$100M - $250M
341

$250M - $500M
341

$211M
$100M - $250M
341

$25M - $50M
341

$250M - $500M
341

$10M - $25M
341

$10M - $25M
340

$15M
$250M - $500M
340

$250M - $500M
340

$312M
$10M - $25M
340

$13M
$500M - $1B
339

$500M - $1B
339

$10M - $25M
339

$100M - $250M
339

$100M - $250M
339

$16M
$250M - $500M
339

$93M
$100M - $250M
339

$50M - $100M
339

$50M - $100M
339

$66M
$50M - $100M
338

$10M - $25M
338

$150M
$250M - $500M
338

$1B - $10B
338

$10M - $25M
338

$100M - $250M
338

$260M
$250M - $500M
338

$110M
$100M - $250M
338

$250M - $500M
338

Luxembourg
$39M
$10M - $25M
338

$50M - $100M
338

$136M
$100M - $250M
338

$10M - $25M
338

$145M
$100M - $250M
338

$100M - $250M
337

$500M - $1B
337

$738M
$50M - $100M
337

$50M - $100M
337

$10M - $25M
337

$10M - $25M
337

$250M - $500M
337

$50M - $100M
336

$25M
$1M - $10M
336

$19M
$10M - $25M
336

$434M
$100M - $250M
336

$10M - $25M
336

$1M - $10M
336

$177M
$250M - $500M
336

$250M - $500M
335

$100M - $250M
335

$25M - $50M
335

$75K
$100M - $250M
335

$250M - $500M
335

$1B - $10B
335

$250M - $500M
334

$1M - $10M
334

$325M
$100M - $250M
334

$558M
$100M - $250M
334

$100M - $250M
334

$114M
$100M - $250M
334

$1M - $10M
334

About companies using Jamf

Why target companies using Jamf?

Jamf is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include Merge, RA Capital Management and SAU 16.

Which industries use Jamf the most?

Among companies using Jamf on LeadIQ, the most common industries are Software Development, Higher Education, IT Services and IT Consulting, Financial Services, Hospitals and Health Care and Education Administration Programs. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Jamf located?

Companies using Jamf are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, Australia and France.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Cisco, Microsoft Entra ID and CookieYes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Jamf?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.